Current Class

2021 Leadership Louisiana Class Roster

  1. Sarah Olcott Allen, Director of Government Affairs, SE Region, Cox Communications, Baton Rouge
  2. Mark Kent Anderson, Corporate Sales, Mid-South Extrusion, Monroe
  3. Brian Ardoin, M.S., Owner, Top Cop Driving Academy, LLC, Ville Platte/Mamou
  4. Norman Barnum, IV, MBA, Chief Financial Officer, New Orleans Business Alliance, New Orleans/Luling
  5. Chad Berg, President, Lee Michael’s Fine Jewelry, Metairie/New Orleans
  6. Ken Blanc, MBA, Materials Manager, Acadian Companies, Lafayette
  7. Daryn Bovard, MS, Manager, Public Affairs, Entergy, Baton Rouge
  8. Alicia Calvin, MA, Organizing Consultant, Louisiana Association of Educators, Baton Rouge/Monroe
  9. Bryan Camerlinck, CPA, Executive Vice President, COO, Blue Cross Blue Shield of Louisiana, Baton Rouge
  10. Archie Chaisson, III, Parish President, Lafourche Parish Government, Thibodaux/Lockport
  11. Christopher Chelette, CEO/President, Valex Federal Credit Union, Alexandria
  12. Jenna Chiasson, ME, Ph.D., Assistant Superintendent of Teaching and Learning, Louisiana Department of Education, Baton Rouge/Raceland
  13. Shelina Davis, MPH, MSW, Chief Executive Officer, Louisiana Public Health Institute, New Orleans
  14. Rachel DiResto, MS, Managing Director, Emergent Method, Baton Rouge
  15. Craig Doland, Owner, Hight-Doland Allstate, Lake Charles
  16. Zelma Frederick, JD, Member, McGlinchey Stafford, Baton Rouge
  17. Cami Geisman, MPA, Vice President for External Affairs, University of Louisiana System, Baton Rouge
  18. Carissa Graves, Vice President, Community Engagement, Cristo Rey Baton Rouge Franciscan High School, Baton Rouge
  19. Kristin Guillory, CPA, President, Cleco Cajun, LLC, Pineville
  20. Matt Guy, JD, LLM, Partner, Adams and Reese, LLP, New Orleans
  21. Steven Jackson, MA, Community Engagement Manager, Unite Louisiana, Shreveport
  22. James Jefferson, III, MS, Sergeant, Internal Affairs, Louisiana State Police, Baton Rouge
  23. Adrienne LaFrance-Wells, Main Street Director, City of West Monroe, West Monroe/Monroe
  24. Patricia Lanier, DBA, Professor of Management, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, Lafayette/Youngsville
  25. Trenton Leonards, CFO, One Acadiana, Lafayette/Crowley
  26. Tale` D. Lockett, Ed.D., CEO, Algiers Charter School Association, New Orleans/Baton Rouge
  27. Floyd Luster, Jr., Partner in Charge, The Luster Group, Baton Rouge
  28. Scott Mabry, MS, COO, Ochsner Health, Baton Rouge
  29. Catherine Maraist, JD, Partner, Breazeale Sachse Wilson, Baton Rouge
  30. Cerise McClendon Martin, Director of Community & Governmental Relations, KIPP New Orleans Schools, New Orleans/Gretna
  31. Meaghan McCormack,, Executive Director, Bernard Economic Development Foundation, Chalmette/New Orleans
  32. Michelle McInnis, Foundation Director/Major Events & Workforce Development, SWLA Economic Development Alliance Foundation, Lake Charles
  33. Johanna Divine Michot, MA, Senior Manager, Healthcare, Horne, LLP, Baton Rouge/Lafayette
  34. Ronnie Morris, MBA, Member, District 6, BESE, Baton Rouge
  35. Jeremy Morrow, JD, Partner, NeunerPate, Lafayette
  36. Jill Knight Nalty, MBA, Business Development Officer, Argent Trust Company, New Orleans
  37. Steven Perez, MBA, Vice President, Commercial Relationship Manager, IberiaBank, Lake Charles
  38. Jan-Scott Richard, Mayor, City of Scott, Scott
  39. David Rieveschl, JD, MBA, Attorney, Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann, LLC, New Orleans
  40. Graham Ryan, JD, Partner, Jones Walker, New Orleans
  41. Petrice Sams-Abiodun, Ph.D., Vice President of Strategic Partnerships, Planned Parenthood, New Orleans
  42. Jamie Seal, Chief Administrative Officer, Quality Engineering & Surveying, LLC, Port Vincent/Denham Springs
  43. Winship Songy, MBA, CFO, Delta Land Services, Port Allen/Oscar
  44. Andrea Stentz, JD, Chief District Defender, LaFourche Parish Indigent Defender, Thibodaux
  45. Victor Suane, JD, Partner, Kean Miller, Baton Rouge
  46. Tejas Vora, DPT, Partner/Clinic Director, Go Physical Therapy, Baton Rouge